Yale School of Art
1156 Chapel Street, POB 208339
New Haven, Connecticut, 06520-8339
(203) 432-2600
CLASS OF 2017




Graduated Students Photography

Farah Al Qasimi, Bek Andersen, Lance Brewer, Harry Griffin, Matthew Leifheit, Walker Olesen, Res, Anna Shimshak, Danna Singer, Chau Tran

Last edited by: Lauren Britton
Edit access: Sysop

Graduated Students Sculpture

Selva Aparicio, Bianca Boragi, Lex Brown, Michael Demps, Michael Eckblad, Branch Ashton Hudgins, YoungJoo Lee, Lucy Lindsey, Ye Wang, Erica Wessmann, Will Wheeler

Last edited by: Lauren Britton
Edit access: Sysop


Graduated Students Graphic Design

Chase Booker, Carr Chadwick, Seokhoon Choi, Laura Coombs. Ouliana Ermolova. Erik Freer, Marta Galaz, Benjamin Ganz, Ayham Ghraowi. Jacob Hoving. Teddy Mathias, Anastasiia Raina, Asad Pervaiz, Ana Pinto, Caroline Potter, Christopher Rypkema, Polina Vasilyeva, Franziska Virgili

Last edited by: Lauren Britton
Edit access: Sysop

Graduated Students Painting

Tunji Adeniyi-Jones, Mohammad Al Mohsin, Loren Britton, Charlotte de Larminat, Christie DeNizio, Steph Gonzalez-Turner, Sarah Esme Harrison, Isaac Howell, Joseph Hoyt, Alexander Jackson, Georgia Kennedy, Hasabie Kidanu, Simon Ko, Abraham Lampert, Wesley Larios, Nicholas Mayer, Josephine Messer, Iman Raad, Gerald Sheffield, Vincent Stracquadanio

Last edited by: Lauren Britton
Edit access: Sysop


PHOTO GALLERY

  < prev      1 / 58      next >  

Awards, Prizes & Fellowships

Richard Benson Prize – Matthew Leifheit

Blair Dickinson Memorial Prize – Selva Aparicio

Ralph Mayer Prize – Charlotte Magdeleine de Larminat

Fannie B. Pardee Prize – Erica Peters Wessmann

Carol Schlosberg Memorial Prize – Josephine Lyons Messer

Bradbury Thompson Memorial Prize – Benjamin Michael Ganz & Ayham Taysier Ghraowi

Ely Harwood Schless Memorial Fund Award – Alexander Steven Jackson

John Ferguson Weir Award – Danna Singer

Susan H. Whedon Award – Lex Brown

Helen W. Winternitz Award – Stephanie Gonzalez-Turner

Phelps Berdan Memorial Award – Theodore Anderson Mathias

George R. Bunker Award – Michael James Eckblad

Ward Cheney Memorial Award – Farah Fahim Al Qasimi

Elizabeth Canfield Hicks Award – Georgia Dare Kennedy

Rebecca Taylor Porter Award – Erik Matthias Freer & Marta Galaz Cancio

Toby Devan Lewis Fellowships – Laura Coombs & Lucy Lindsey

Last edited by: Lauren Britton
Edit access: Sysop


Photos by Jenny Calivas

Last edited by: Lauren Britton
Edit access: Sysop